WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

LAST UPDATED: 20th of Jan 2020

Sveaverken Svea Agri AB. (“Sveaverken”) takes your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy (the “Policy”)carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when Sveaverken collects personal information about you and how Sveaverken will use your personal data.

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE

We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Site or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below. If you agree to us providing you with these information, you can always opt out at a later date. If you would rather not receive these information, please send a blank email message to info@sveaverken.se.

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM USERS WHO REGISTER THEIR EMAILS WITH US

When you register your emails with us, we may use it to send you weekly newsletters, contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you. If you agree to us providing you with these information, you can always opt out at a later date. If you would rather not receive these information, please send a blank email message to info@sveaverken.se. By submitting your email you consent to the use of that email as set out in this policy

OUR USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. The information is used to track visitor use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on Site activity. For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information such as limited access.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND UPDATING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to info@sveaverken.se or send a letter to Marketing Team, Sveaverken AB, Högmossevägen 11, SE-641 39 KATRINEHOLM

We may make a small charge for this service. We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to Sveaverken changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to info@sveaverken.se or by sending a letter to Marketing Team, Sveaverken AB, Högmossevägen 11, SE-641 39 KATRINEHOLM. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate

NON-DISCLOSURE

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, nonpersonally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing,advertising, or other uses

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our Site may contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies. This Policy applies to information we collect on https://www.sveaverken.com/ and its subdomains about:

  • 1) Visitors to our website (the “Site”); and
  • 2) People who register their emails with us
SALE OF BUSINESS

If Sveaverken’s business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosedto our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the newowners of the business

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will postthe changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Site, so that you may be awareof the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on 20th of Jan 2020

Dispute resolution

The execution, validity, performance, interpretation and dispute settlement of this policy shall be governed by the laws of the People's Republic of China, without regard to the principles of conflict of laws. If any dispute arises between you and Sveaverke, the dispute shall be first resolved by negotiation; where the negotiation fails, you agree to submit the dispute to the people's court with jurisdiction at Nanshan District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province of the People's Republic of China. This policy may be drafted and concluded in different languages, including Chinese, English and others. In case of any inconsistency and discrepancy between the Chinese version and any version of other language, the Chinese version shall prevail.

HOW TO CONTACT US

We welcome your views about our Site and our privacy policy. If youwould like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to info@sveaverken.seor send a letter to Marketing Team, Sveaverken AB, Högmossevägen 11, SE-641 39 KATRINEHOLM.